100 Super Hot — slot review and demo

100 Super Hot
Play for real money

Demo mode uses virtual credits, no real money is involved. 18+.

Amusnet (EGT) ProviderAmusnet (EGT)
RTP95.76%
Volatility Low
Max winno data
Reels5
Bet1 – 500

100 Super Hot is a classic fruit slot from Amusnet with 5 reels, low volatility and 95.76% RTP. Suitable for those who value predictable gameplay rhythm and traditional mechanics without complex bonuses.

100 Super Hot specs

RTP95.76%
VolatilityLow
Reels5
Paylinesfixed
Bet1 – 500
Demoyes, free and without registration
— Bonus buy— Megaways— Jackpot Fruit

Where to play 100 Super Hot for real money

Top pick 1 Slotoro 7/10
Bonusup to €2,500 + 250 FS
Get bonus Review →
2 SpinCrypto 8/10
Bonus225% up to $1,500
Get bonus Review →
3 SpinBetter 9/10
Bonus≈ €1,451 + 150 FS
Get bonus Review →
4 Vavada 8/10
Bonus100% up to $1,000
Get bonus Review →
5 Cactus 8/10
Bonus600% + 600 FS
Get bonus Review →
6 LuckMore 9/10
Bonus150 FS no deposit with promo code
Get bonus Review →

The casinos in the rating are foreign platforms with offshore licences; none of them holds a licence from the Latvian State Revenue Service (VID). In Latvia, real-money online gambling is legal only with VID-licensed operators, from age 18.

Fruit classic on five reels

100 Super Hot continues the tradition of fruit slots — a genre in which the symbols have remained recognisable for several decades. Five reels, minimalist design and absence of overloaded animations make the slot understandable at first glance. Amusnet studio (formerly EGT) releases similar games for an audience that prefers classics to modern story-driven slots.

Characteristics and what they mean for the player

95.76% RTP is slightly below the industry average, but fits within the range of classic slots. Low volatility means that payouts occur more frequently, but amounts are smaller — suitable for long sessions with a limited bankroll. The bet range from 1 to 500 allows you to adjust the game to different budgets. Check the rules of the specific operator for exact conditions of winning combinations and symbol structure — they may vary.

How to try 100 Super Hot for free

The demo version is available on this page — click 'Play demo' above the text. The game launches without registration or deposit, using virtual credits. For players from Latvia, this is a convenient way to explore the slot before looking for it at operators with a VID licence. In demo mode, check the paytable to understand which symbols bring the maximum, and assess whether the pace of low-volatility play suits you. All Amusnet (EGT) slots work on similar principles, but each game has its own payout nuances.

Where to play for real bets

You can compare the terms of operators offering Amusnet slots in the online casino rating. Please note: casinos from the rating operate with offshore licences and do not have VID permission to accept bets in Latvia. The full catalogue of slots from other providers is in the all slots section.

FAQ

What is the RTP of 100 Super Hot slot?
The RTP is 95.76%. This value is slightly below the industry standard, but typical for classic fruit slots with low volatility.
What does low volatility mean in this game?
Low volatility means that wins are formed more frequently, but their size is usually smaller. This format suits players who prefer stability to large but rare payouts.
Can I play 100 Super Hot for free without registration?
Yes, the demo version is available on this page without registration or deposit. The game uses virtual credits, it is completely free and legal in Latvia.
Who developed 100 Super Hot slot?
The slot was created by Amusnet studio, which was previously known as EGT. The provider specialises in classic fruit slots and jackpot series.
Can I play 100 Super Hot for money in Latvia?
Demo — yes, for free on this page. Playing for real money is legal only at operators with a VID licence, from 18 years old. Casinos from the rating operate with offshore licences and do not have VID permission.

More Amusnet (EGT) slots

40 Super Hot 40 Super Hot Amusnet (EGT) RTP 95.81% Low
20 Super Hot 20 Super Hot Amusnet (EGT) RTP 95.79% Low
Burning Hot Burning Hot Amusnet (EGT) RTP 96.45% Low-medium
5 Dazzling Hot 5 Dazzling Hot Amusnet (EGT) RTP 95.74% Low-medium
Shining Crown Shining Crown Amusnet (EGT) RTP 96.37% Low-medium
Flaming Hot Flaming Hot Amusnet (EGT) RTP 95.53% Low-medium
Rise Of Ra Rise Of Ra Amusnet (EGT) RTP 95.97% Medium-high
Supreme Hot Supreme Hot Amusnet (EGT) RTP 96.24% Low-medium

All Amusnet (EGT) slots →

The demo is for getting to know the slot. Playing for real money involves risk — play responsibly.

Choose a casino to play for real money
Slot review →
Play for real money
Top pick 1
Slotoro 7/10
Bonusup to €2,500 + 250 FS
2
SpinCrypto 8/10
Bonus225% up to $1,500
3
SpinBetter 9/10
Bonus≈ €1,451 + 150 FS

Demo mode uses virtual credits, no real money is involved. 18+.

I WANT TO RECEIVE EXCLUSIVE BONUSES, FREE TIPS AND NEWS